Printed to order · Next-day UK delivery via DPD · Shipped worldwide
Search

Gold Coast Travel Prints

2 original Gold Coast designs, printed to order and shipped worldwide. Fine art print from £10.00, mounted from £15.00, framed from £35.00.

Gold Coast travel prints and posters

2 original Gold Coast designs, each drawn in the classic travel-poster style and printed to order on fine art paper in our Cambridgeshire studio. They sit in our Australia Travel Prints collection alongside 13 other Australia prints.

Every Gold Coast print is A4 and comes as a fine art print from £10, as a mounted print ready for your own frame, or framed in black or white and ready to hang. Orders are dispatched within 48 hours, next day across the UK with DPD and worldwide via UPS and FedEx — so a Gold Coast print makes an easy gift for anyone with a soft spot for the place.

Gold Coast print formats and prices
FormatWhat you getPrice
Fine art printRolled and posted in a shipping tube£10.00
Mounted printCut mount, ready for your own frame£15.00
Black framed printFramed, ready to hang£35.00
White framed printFramed, ready to hang£35.00
Black framed mounted printMounted and framed, ready to hang£50.00
White framed mounted printMounted and framed, ready to hang£50.00

Questions & answers

What size is the Gold Coast print?

Every print is A4 (210 × 297 mm). The mounted version comes in a cut white mount ready for your own frame, and the framed versions are ready to hang.

Can I get the Gold Coast print framed?

Yes — choose a black or white frame, with or without a white mount. Frames are made to order in our Cambridgeshire studio and ship ready to hang.

How long does delivery take?

Prints go to press when you order and are dispatched within 48 hours. UK orders travel next day with DPD, with a one-hour delivery window sent by text or email. Ireland, Europe, the USA, Canada, Australia and New Zealand are served by UPS and FedEx.

Is a Gold Coast print a good gift?

A Gold Coast print is a natural gift for anyone who lives in, grew up in, or holidays in Gold Coast, Australia. The unframed print ships rolled in a tube; the framed versions arrive ready to hang, and we can send straight to the recipient.

Can I return it?

Yes. You have 14 days from delivery to return an unused print in its original condition for a full refund, and anything that arrives damaged is replaced free of charge. See our returns page for the details.